Prōject EU Ltd is the ‘Controller’ of the personal data you provide to us. We only collect basic personal data about you which does not include any special types of information or location based information. This does however include name, address, email, phone number.

Why we need your data

We need to know your basic personal data in order to provide you with organisational updates and products and services information. We will not collect any personal data from you we do not need in order to provide and oversee this service to you.

What we do with your data

All the personal data we process is processed by our staff in the UK however for the purposes of IT hosting and maintenance this information is located on servers within the European Union. No third parties have access to your personal data unless the law allows them to do so.

We have a Data Protection regime in place to oversee the effective and secure processing of your personal data. 

How long we keep it

We are required under UK tax law to keep your basic personal data (name, address, contact details) for a minimum of six years after which time it will be destroyed.  

Information on our retention schedule around administration of job applications and current or former employees is available from the data protection officer.  Email for full details.

Your information that we use for marketing purposes will be kept with us until you notify us that you no longer wish to receive this information.

What we would also like to do with your data

We would however like to use your name and email address to inform you of our future offers and similar products. This information is not shared with third purposes and you can unsubscribe at any time via phone, email or our website. Please indicate below if this is something you would like to sign up to.

Please sign me up to receive details about future offers from

What are your rights

 If at any point you believe the information we process on you is incorrect you can request to see this information and have it corrected or deleted. If you wish to raise a complaint on how we have handled your personal data, you can contact us to have the matter by emailing  If you are not satisfied with our response or believe we are processing your personal data not in accordance with the law you can complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office

Logging visitor information using Cookies

Updated EU regulations require us to provide site visitors with a description of the purpose of cookies and how they are used on our website. The regulations also require site visitors to consent to cookies being stored on their computer, laptop, tablet, or mobile device.

We use cookies to monitor how our website is used and to ensure that we give visitors the best experience we can. These cookies are anonymous and do not collect or hold personal information.

For more information, please view our full cookie policy.

Links to other websites

This privacy notice does not cover any links to other organisations that Prōject may add to its website. You are strongly advised to read the privacy notices of these organisations.